Term 3 is sold out. Join our waiting list via the contact page to be notified of Term 4 places – Term 4 starts in October 2017.

Courses

14169382548_f9ca0536b7_b

Structured Fine Woodworking Course.

Our term long course is an introduction to woodworking, enrol in a single term or continue for as long as you wish. This course gives students the fundamental grounding, accuracy in hand tool skills and methodologies needed for creating fine objects in wood. Students will undertake instructive projects with well-defined outcomes. The focus of these projects is to build important core skills that form the necessary groundwork for much more complex future projects. Students will be provided with all materials and consumables required for the completion of each project.

  • Friday Structured Fine Woodworking 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 20 – Mar 24
  • Term 2 – Apr 21 – Jun 23
  • Term 3 – Jul 21 – Sept 22
  • Term 4 – Oct 13 – Dec 15
  • Duration: 10 x 7 hr sessions
  • Time: 9:00am – 4:00pm
  • Term Fees: $1570
  • FIND OUT MORE

Tutor Sessions.

Tutor sessions engage a small class of 8 students in fine woodworking classes. Tutors Demonstrate techniques and address the independent development of student’s abilities through tailored instruction. We welcome applications from anyone wishing to try their hand at fine woodworking. Previous woodworking skills are not necessary. Handsome & Co offers the following fee options:

  • Full price – the standard price of a single term.
  • Annual discount – 10% off the purchase of 4 terms, when purchased upfront.

14169340289_738535dec9_b

  • Monday Evening Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 9 – Mar 20 (exc Mar 13)
  • Term 2 – Apr 24 – June 26
  • Term 3 – Jul 17 – Sept 18
  • Term 4 – Oct 9 – Dec 11
  • Duration: 10 x 3 hr sessions
  • Time: 7:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Tuesday Evening Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 17 – Mar 21
  • Term 2 – Apr 25 – June 27
  • Term 3 – Jul 18 – Sept 19
  • Term 4 – Oct 10 – Dec 19 (exc Nov 7)
  • Duration: 10 x 3 hr sessions
  • Time: 7:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Wednesday Evening Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 18 – Mar 22
  • Term 2 – Apr 19 – June 21
  • Term 3 – Jul 19  – Sept 20
  • Term 4 – Oct 11 – Dec 13
  • Duration: 10 x 3 hr sessions
  • Time: 7:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Thursday Evening Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 19 – Mar 30 (exc Jan 26)
  • Term 2 – Apr 20 – June 22
  • Term 3 – Jul 20 – Sept 21
  • Term 4 – Oct 12 – Dec 14
  • Duration: 10 x 3 hr sessions
  • Time: 7:00am – 10:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Friday Evening Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 20 – Mar 24
  • Term 2 – Apr 21 – June 23
  • Term 3 – Jul 21 – Sept 22
  • Term 4 – Oct 13 – Dec 15
  • Duration: 10 x 3 hr sessions
  • Time: 7:00pm – 10:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Saturday Morning Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 28 – Mar 18
  • Term 2 – Apr 22 – June 10
  • Term 3 – Jul 22 – Sept 9
  • Term 4 – Oct 14 – Dec 2
  • Duration: 8 x 4 hr sessions
  • Time: 9:00am – 1:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Saturday Afternoon Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 28 – Mar 18
  • Term 2 – Apr 22 – June 10
  • Term 3 – Jul 22 – Sept 9
  • Term 4 – Oct 14 – Dec 2
  • Duration: 8 x 4 hr sessions
  • Time: 2:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Sunday Morning Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 29 – Mar 19
  • Term 2 – Apr 23 – June 11
  • Term 3 – Jul 23 – Sept 10
  • Term 4 – Oct 15 – Dec 3
  • Duration: 8 x 4 hr sessions
  • Time: 9:00am – 1:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Sunday Afternoon Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 29 – Mar 19
  • Term 2 – Apr 23 – June 11
  • Term 3 – Jul 23 – Sept 10
  • Term 4 – Oct 15 – Dec 3
  • Duration: 8 x 4 hr sessions
  • Time: 2:00pm – 6:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Monday Morning Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 16 – Mar 6
  • Term 2 – April 24 – June 19 (exc June 12)
  • Term 3 – July 17 – Sept 4
  • Term 4 – Oct 9 – Nov 27
  • Duration: 8 x 4 hr sessions
  • Time: 9:00am – 1:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE
  • Thursday Morning Tutor Session 2017
  • Term 1 – Jan 19 – Mar 16 (exc Jan 26)
  • Term 2 – April 27 – Jun 15
  • Term 3 – Jul 20 – Sept 7
  • Term 4 – Oct 12 – Nov 30
  • Duration: 8 x 4 hr sessions
  • Time: 9:00am – 1:00pm
  • Term Fees: $650
  • FIND OUT MORE

Where We Are

×